Melting Pot

Hot Pot in El Paso, Texas

4.6 (2,886)

CategoryHot Pot · Fine dining restaurant
Address8889 Gateway Blvd W #2320, El Paso, TX 79925
AreaEl Paso, Texas
Phone(915) 206-4647
Google rating 4.6 (2,886)

Hours

Monday10 am–9 pm
Tuesday10 am–9 pm
Wednesday10 am–9 pm
Thursday10 am–9 pm
Friday10 am–10 pm
Saturday10 am–10 pm
Sunday10 am–9 pm

About Melting Pot

Melting Pot isn’t just a meal — it’s an experience! Perfect for date nights, birthdays, and celebrations, Melting Pot blends fine dining with interactive fun that makes every occasion memorable. Our restaurant offers a warm, inviting escape where guests cook, dip, and share fondue together at the table. Savor our signature four‑course fondue journey with award‑winning cheese fondue, crisp salads, premium entrées (filet mignon, cold-water lobster tail, shrimp, teriyaki sirloin, chicken, vegan and vegetarian options), and unforgettable chocolate fondue. Private seating options, curated celebration experiences, and a full bar with craft cocktails and an extensive wine list help create an evening designed for connection and celebration.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of hot pot in El Paso.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Morgin Williams 3 months ago

We really enjoyed the atmosphere. We did the four course meal, they had great portions and tasted delicious. Our waiter, Chris, did a fabulous job taking care of us and explaining the process. Would definitely come again.

Liz Borden 3 months ago

We had an awesome evening celebrating our daughter’s 9th birthday! Our server Chris was super sweet and attentive. Not only was he an excellent server, he even put on a mini magic show for us. Make sure you ask for him on your next visit!

Paige 3 months ago

We did the entrée option with green chile fondue and it was super yummy, especially with the rosemary fries and the meat. Chris was super fantastic and courteous as our server and gave helpful suggestions. The wine options and chocolate fondue were also super fun! Good for a high key date night. Also, cute interior decorations everywhere and very nice atmosphere.

Isaac Torres 3 months ago

Alright to start off I went to take my girlfriend for our three year anniversary and the service was great, scenery is very professional and good to take anyone. The servers are good and kept on checking on me. I am a big tipper if they work hard for me and that is what they do here. The bar tenders and nice and professional seems like they know what they are doing when it comes to drinks and names and honestly answering any of my questions that I had. I will probably be stopping by for my birthday weekend. I think they give u free chocolate strawberry if I am not mistaken. Over great experience good for dates, business, and even casual prices are fair as well. Thank you melting pot for the great experience.

Rony Rodriguez Peralta 5 months ago

The Melting Pot in El Paso is more than just a meal it’s a full interactive experience. Located at The Fountains at Farah, it has a modern, open design that makes it the perfect spot for everything from a romantic date night to a fun group celebration. The Highlights: • The 4-Course Experience: If you want the full treatment, the 4-course dinner is the way to go. The Wisconsin Cheddar cheese fondue is a classic starter, and the California Salad with candied pecans and gorgonzola is surprisingly refreshing. • The Main Event: Cooking your own proteins (like the Premium Filet Mignon or Cold Water Lobster Tail) at the table is always a hit. I highly recommend the Mojo or Coq Au Vin cooking styles for that extra punch of flavor. • Dessert is Non-Negotiable: You can’t leave without the chocolate fondue. The Flaming Turtle (milk chocolate, caramel, and candied pecans flambéed table-side) is a showstopper. • Service: The staff here is incredibly knowledgeable. They walk you through the fondue process with ease, ensuring the pacing is perfect so you never feel rushed. • Special Touches: I love that they different offers during the week and have a fantastic brunch menu available every

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Melting Pot located?

Melting Pot is at 8889 Gateway Blvd W #2320, El Paso, TX 79925, in El Paso, Texas. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Melting Pot?

Melting Pot is listed as a hot pot and is also tagged on Google as fine dining restaurant.

What are the hours of Melting Pot?

Published hours are Monday: 10 am–9 pm; Tuesday: 10 am–9 pm; Wednesday: 10 am–9 pm; Thursday: 10 am–9 pm; Friday: 10 am–10 pm; Saturday: 10 am–10 pm; Sunday: 10 am–9 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Melting Pot open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 10 am–9 pm.

What is the phone number of Melting Pot?

You can call Melting Pot at (915) 206-4647.

How is Melting Pot rated on Google?

Melting Pot has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 2,886 reviews.

Does Melting Pot have a website?

Yes, the website of Melting Pot is meltingpot.com (linked on this page).

Other categories in El Paso

Popular searches